Entry List
CAR | CLASS | SPONSOR | DRIVER A | DRIVER B | DRIVER C | MAKE | MODEL |
CLASS X: ULTIMATE PERFORMANCE |
|||||||
1 | X | Secure Wealth Advisers | Simon Hodges | Jayden Ojeda | George Miedecke | BMW | M4 |
10 | X | Link Signs | Brock Giblin | Brandon Madden | Holden | HSV GTS | |
23 | X | Bruce Lynton Service | Beric Lynton | Tim Leahey | Will Davison | BMW | M3 |
24 | X | Syd Fab/GWR Australia | Michael Auld | Tyler Everingham | Brianna Wilson | BMW | M3 |
27 | X | Sherrin Rentals | Grant Sherrin | Iain Sherrin | BMW | M4 | |
81 | X | McLennan Motorsport | Tom McLennan | David Russell | Shane Smollen | BMW | M4 |
92 | X | Yellow Pages/Race For A Cure | Michael Kavich | Ben Kavich | Thomas Randle | BMW | M2 Coupe |
96 | X | Mackay Goodwin/Lloyds Auctions/Fierce Racing | Scott Turner | Robert Rubis | Jordan Cox | BMW | M4 |
118 | X | DA Campbell Transport | Dean Campbell | Cameron Crick | BMW | M2 Coupe | |
CLASS A1: EXTREME PERFORMANCE (FORCED INDUCTION) |
|||||||
14 | A1 | Forklogic | Oliver Loiacono | Liam Loiacono | Mitsubishi | Evolution X | |
45 | A1 | Wolfbrook Motorsport | Steve Brooks | Bill Riding | Glen Chappel | Mercedes | AMG A45 |
66 | A1 | Nova Employment/FullGas Racing | Dimitri Agathos | Harry Hayek | Subaru | Impreza WRX STi | |
71 | A1 | Team Buccini Racing | Paolo Buccini | Jett Johnson | Michael Von Rappard | BMW | M140i |
69 | A1 | Brown Davis Motorsport | David Brown | Ashley Wright | John Bowe | Ford | Focus RS |
88 | A1 | Duce Joinery | Graeme Wakefield | Ian Mewett | Craig Allan | Mitsubishi | Lancer Evo X |
91 | A1 | Team Nineteen | Mark Griffith | Owen Hizzey | Mercedes Benz | AMG A45 | |
93 | A1 | Waltec Motorsport | Kent Quinn | Kynan Yu | Paul Blomqvist | BMW | M2 Coupe |
222 | A1 | Harding Peformance | Cem Yucel | Iain Salteri | Volkswagen | Golf R | |
971 | A1 | Team Buccini Racing | Patrick Barnett | Peter Bray | Timothy McDonald | BMW | M135i |
CLASS A2: EXTREME PERFORMANCE (NATURALLY ASPIRATED) |
|||||||
7 | A2 | Game Over | Tony Quinn | Ryder Quinn | Grant Denyer | Ford | Mustang Mach 1 |
9 | A2 | Parramatta Vehicle Services | Hadrian Morrall | Tyler Mecklem | Ford | Mustang Mach 1 | |
12 | A2 | Debeers Refinish | Greg Keam | Justin Matthews | Ford | Mustang GT | |
16 | A2 | Levitt Motorsports | Anthony Levitt | Luke King | Mercedes-Benz | AMG C63 | |
25 | A2 | TyrePlus Burleigh | Lindsay Kearns | Jake Camilleri | Scott Nicholas | Ford | Mustang GT |
29 | A2 | Razztech Motorsports | Paul Razum | Braydan Willmington | Bradley Vaughan | Holden | HSV Clubsport R8 |
30 | A2 | Megalife | Jason Gomersall | Aaron Seton | Benjamin Gomersall | Ford | Mustang Mach 1 |
48 | A2 | Asap Marketing Pty Ltd | Scott Gore | Steve Owen | Lexus | RC F | |
51 | A2 | IES Motorsport | Graham Cheney | Paul Hadley | Tyler Cheney | Ford | Mustang Mach 1 |
54 | A2 | Tamborine Mountain Nursery | Tony Alford | Kyle Alford | Ford | Mustang Mach 1 | |
64 | A2 | Statewide Oil | Chris Lillis | Josh Muggleton | Nathan Callaghan | HSV Chevrolet | Camaro |
121 | A2 | Century 21 | Chris Delfsma | Rylan Gray | Ryan Casha | Ford | Mustang GT |
544 | A2 | Tamborine Mountain Nursery | Tim Slade | Chad Parrish | Ford | Mustang GT | |
CLASS B1: HIGH PERFORMANCE (FORCED INDUCTION) |
|||||||
28 | B1 | Spinifex Recruiting | Peter O’Donnell | Matt Chahda | Garry Mennell | BMW | 335i |
105 | B1 | Camel Toe Racing | John Fitzgerald | Aaron Zerefos | Brent Howard | BMW | 135i |
143 | B1 | A1 Towing Bathurst | Harrison Inwood | Grant Inwood | Darcy Inwood | Subaru | Impreza WRX Sti |
999 | B1 | Team Buccini Racing | Karlie Buccini | Courtney Prince | Suzanne Palermo | BMW | 135i |
CLASS B2: HIGH PERFORMANCE (NATURALLY ASPIRATED) |
|||||||
19 | B2 | Axis Surveys | Richard Shinkfield | Ettore Vosolo | Chris Holdt | BMW | M3 Coupe |
CLASS C: PERFORMANCE |
|||||||
13 | C | Osborne Motorsport | Colin Osborne | Rick Bates | Zach Bates | Renault | Megane RS 265 |
15 | C | Starlight Children’s Foundation | Chris Gunther | Mitchell Randall | BMW | 130i | |
31 | C | Osborne Motorsport | Jackson Rice | Liam Hall | Renault | Megane RS 265 | |
43 | C | Champ Group | Steve McHugh | Ian Cowley | Adam Talbert | Holden | Astra HSV VXR |
46 | C | Ares Group and Trackday Racing | Pieter Faulkner | Matt Slavin | Holden | Astra HSV VXR | |
77 | C | MRPS Lolar AED | Patrick Navin | Nathan Halstead | Volkswagen | Scirocco R | |
78 | C | PB Motorsport Services | Troy Derwent | Oskar Butt | Michael Ferns | Holden | Astra HSV VXR |
84 | C | AC Store | James Hay | Paul Ansell | Volkswagen | Scirocco R | |
90 | C | Rent4Race | Cameron Laws | Elliot Cleary | Cody Gillis | BMW | G20 |
CLASS D: PRODUCTION |
|||||||
2 | D | DJA Mechanical/Voodoo Motorsport | Andrew McMaster | David Noble | David Worrell | BMW | 125i |
22 | D | Next Step Earthworks | Mitchell Wooller | Tim Barwick | Toyota | 86 | |
42 | D | Team Integra | Brian Smith | Rob Zoanetti | Kim Anderson | Honda | Integra Type R |
50 | D | BPRO/six80racing | Alice Buckley | Jack Wood | Jaylen Robotham | Toyota | 86 |
55 | D | Fifth Gear Motoring/Heiniger Joinery | Matt Thewlis | Christoph Heiniger | Toyota | 86 GTS | |
75 | D | Remax Property Sales Caloundra/Occupational Skills Centre Australia | Matthew Dicinoski | Gerrit van de Pol | Stuart Vaughan | VW | Golf GTI |
80 | D | RX8 Cup Series | Ric Shaw | Tom Shaw | David Cox | Mazda | RX8 |
82 | D | Maisie Place Motorsport/3 Rotor Racing | Nigel Hanley | Andy Duffin | Liam Duffin | Mazda | Rx8 |
86 | D | Beller Motorsport | Cameron Beller | Adam Brewer | Emanuel Mezzasalma | Toyota | 86 GTS |
87 | D | JGI Earthwork Recycler/Gold Coast Wraps/Nautique Central | Summer Rintoule | Hunter Robb | Tayler Bryant | Toyota | 86 GT |
710 | D | 710 Motorsport | Russell Greaves | Darren Goddard | Shane Logan | Toyota | Camry |
CLASS E: COMPACT |
|||||||
20 | E | 1800 Lasagne/LK Diesel Services | Andrew Jackman | Mark Taubitz | Jamie Westaway | Mazda | 3 SP25 |
35 | E | RaceAway Track Time | Philip Alexander | Ben Shaw | Seth Gilmore | Mazda | 3 |
76 | E | Speedsales.com.au | David Ling | Matthew Powell | Liam Moyse | Mazda | SP23 |
161 | E | Grit Photo/One Nine Media | Tony Gardiner | Calvin Gardiner | Wil Longmore | Mazda | 3 |