Entry List

2024 Hi-Tec Oils Bathurst 6 Hour – Official Entry list

Current entry list as of 7 February, 2024. Subject to change.

CAR CLASS SPONSOR MAKE MODEL DESIGNATION
 

21

 

Class X

 

Secure Wealth Advisers

 

BMW

 

M4

 

F82

23 Class X Bruce Lynton Service BMW M3 Competition
24 Class X SYD FAB / GWR Australia BMW F80 Competition
27 Class X Sherrin Rentals BMW M4 F82
47 Class X Down The Rabbit Hole BMW M2 Coupe F87 LCI Competition
81 Class X McLennan Motorsport BMW M4 F82
92 Class X Yellow Pages/Race For A Cure BMW M2 Competition
118 Class X DA Campbell Transport BMW M2 Competition TBC
14 Class A1 Mitsubishi Evolution X
39 Class A1 Gtechniq Australia / OZeAuto.com.au Audi TTRS TBC
45 Class A1 TBC Mercedes A45 AMG TBC
66 Class A1 Nova Employment / FullGas Racing Subaru WRX STi VA
71 Class A1 Team Buccini Racing BMW M140i 3e
73 Class A1 BROWN DAVIS MOTORSPORT Ford Focus RS  2016 model
88 Class A1 TBC Mitsubishi EVO X RS 2009
222 Class A1 Harding Peformance Volkswagen Golf R
971 Class A1 Team Buccini Racing BMW M135i 3E
3 Class A2 Rowell Logistics/Pacific Petroleum Ford Mustang Mach 1
7 Class A2 Game Over Ford Mustang Mach 1
9 Class A2 Parramatta Vehicle Services Ford Mustang Mach 1
10 Class A2 Link Signs Ford Mustang GT
16 Class A2 Levitt Motorsports Mercedes-Benz W204 C63 AMG
25 Class A2 TyrePlus Burleigh Ford Mustang FM
41 Class A2 RED/Tile Haus Holden HSV Clubsport R8 3 E
29 Class A2 Razztech Motorsports HSV Clubsort R8 Gen F
54 Class A2 Tamborine Mountain Nursery Ford Mustang Mach 1
64 Class A2 Statewide Oil Chevrolet Camaro 2ss
93 Class A2 Waltec Motorsport BMW M2 3E
121 Class A2 Century 21 Ford Mustang GT
544 Class A2 Tamborine Mountain Nursery Ford Mustang GT
48 Class A2 Asap Marketing Pty Ltd Lexus RC F V8
28 Class B1 Spinifex Recruiting BMW 335 B1
105 Class B1 CAMEL TOE RACING BMW 135i E82
143 Class B1 A1 Towing Bathurst Subaru WRX Sti GD
999 Class B1 Team Buccini Racing BMW 135i 3E
12 Class B2 DEBEERS REFINISH Ford Mustang GT
19 Class B2 Axis Surveys BMW E92 M3 Coupe
30 Class B2 Megalife Ford Mustang TBC
13 Class C Osborne Motorsport Renault Megane RS 265 X95
15 Class C Starlight Children’s Foundation BMW 130i M
31 Class C Osborne Motorsport Renault Megane RS 265
43 Class C Champ Group HSV VXR Astra
46 Class C Ares Group and Trackday Racing Holden Astra VXR AH
77 Class C MRPS Iolar AED Volkswagen Scirocco R
78 Class C PB Motorsport Services Holden Astra VXR AH
84 Class C AC Store Volkswagen Scirocco R
90 Class C Rent4Race BMW G20 330i
22 Class D Next Step Earthworks Toyota 86 ZN6
50 Class D BPRO/TBC Toyota 86 ZN Sert
55 Class D Fifth Gear Motoring – Heiniger Joinery Toyota 86 3E
2 Class D DJA Mechanical/ Voodoo Motorsport BMW e82 125i
75 Class D Remax Property Sales Caloundra, Occupational Skills Centre Australia VW Golf GTI MK5
80 Class D RX8 Cup series Mazda RX8 RX8A
82 Class D TBC Mazda Rx8 RX8A
86 Class D Beller Motorsport Toyota 86 GTS
87 Class D JGI Earthwork Recycler, Gold Coast Wraps, Nautique Central Toyota 86 GT
129 Class D TBC Honda Integra DC5 R3E
710 Class D 710 Motorsport Toyota Camry sv20 3e
20 Class E 1800 LASAGNE/LK Diesel Services Mazda 3 SP25
35 Class E RaceAway Track Time Mazda 3 SP
161 Class E Grit Photo / one nine media Mazda 3 SP25
76 Class E Speedsales Mazda 4 SP23